LEGAL NOTICE / PRIVACY POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

1.- Information about the person responsible for the processing of personal data:

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, it is stated:

The person responsible for the treatment of the data collected throughl site Web www.carrasqueño.es (hereinafter, the "Website" or the "Website") is SCA Virgin of Perpetual Help, with CIF no. F23006463, residing in National 432 Km. 362 of Alcaudete, and registered in the Registry of Andalusian Cooperatives with JARCA85 registration.

You can contact BUSINESS, for any aspect related to this privacy policy, at the email addressor: administracion@scaperpetuosocorro.es.

2.- Collection, treatment and use of personal data on the web.

Based on the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD) we inform you that to use some of the services offered by our website, it may be necessary to provide us with certain personal data that will be incorporated into automated files.

Complying with the new provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the EP and the Council of April 27, 2016, whose rules will be mandatory as of May 2018, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) is repealed, we inform that the person responsible for data processing is BUSINESS with registered office at ADDRESS.

In general, the data collected will be processed in order to provide the services offered through the web or attend other types of relationships that may arise with BUSINESS as a consequence of the requests, procedures or procedures that the User carries out through the web. The data object of treatment will be those that you provide us through the forms that at any time the page contains or through the emails that the User directs to the email addresses identified in it, as well as those others that are generated. during the maintenance of the corresponding relationship.

All the fields that are indicated as mandatory in any of the forms must necessarily be completed, in such a way that the omission of any of them may make it impossible for us to meet your request or provide the corresponding services.

Additionally, during said data collection, your consent may be requested for another series of purposes that are not directly related to the service or the corresponding relationship. In the event that you do not agree with said traadditional settings, check the box designated for this purpose as appropriate.

3.- Purpose of the processing of personal data:

3.1. For what purpose will we treat your personal data?

On BUSINESS We will treat your personal data, collected through the Website for the following purposes:

- Sending requested information through the forms provided on the Website.

- Send newsletters -newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of the Website.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the email address indicated above.

The fields of these records are mandatory, and it is impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided.

3.two. For how long is the personal data collected kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

4.- Legitimation:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

- The request for information and / or the contracting of the services of BUSINESS, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contract.

- Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, what, After reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

5.- Recipients:

Your data will be kept under strict security measures that guarantee their confidentiality and security. In the same way, they will only be transferred to entities and for the following purposes:

-Entities and suppliers that provide services to BUSINESS for the correct execution of our activities and projects. Said entities and providers are duly accredited and sign with us the corresponding data processing contract in compliance.nto the current data protection regulations.

To give examples of the services they provide us and that may involve the processing of your personal data on behalf of BUSINESS, we can cite you, by way of example and not limitation: multidisciplinary professional services, legal advice, technological and computer services, messaging and delivery, maintenance, security and surveillance, advertising and marketing, call center etc ...

-Organisms and official entities in compliance with the regulations and laws in force.

Any international transfer of data when using American applications, will be adhered to the agreement Privacy Shield, which ensures that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy.

6.- Rights:

As an interested party that you have provided us with your personal data, you have the full right to obtain withsigning on if in BUSINESS We are treating your personal data, and in particular you are empowered to exercise the following rights that the data protection regulations recognize, in accordance with the provisions of the same:

- Right of ACCESS to your personal data.

- Rights to request the RECTIFICATION of inaccurate data.

- Right to request its DELETE when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

- In certain circumstances, you may request the LIMITATION OF THE TREATMENT of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

- In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right of OPPOSITION to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

- In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may request your right to PORTABILITY of the data.

You can exercise such rights by sending a communication to the postal address and / or email that is stated in section “1. Information on the person responsible for the processing of personal data. "

In addition, if any of your rights has been violated, the interested party has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), at C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid or through the headquarters AEPD electronics: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/

7.- Responsibilities:

BUSINESS makes every effort to avoid any error in the content that may appear on this Website.

BUSINESS It is not responsible for those contents, commercial activities, products and services included that could be viewed through electronic links (links), directly or indirectly, through this Website. The presence of links on this Website, unless expressly stated otherwise, is for informational purposes only, so in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation on them. These links do not represent any kind of relationship between BUSINESS and the individuals or companies that own the Websites that can be accessed through these links.

BUSINESS reserves the right to withdraw unilaterally and at any time the links that appear on its Website.

8.- Navigation, access and security:

The access, navigation and use of this web page implies on your part the express and unreserved acceptance of tortwo the terms of the Present P policyrivacity and data protection, having the same validity and effectiveness as any contract entered into in writing and signed. In this sense, User will be understood as the person who accesses, browses, uses or participates in the services and activities, free or onerous, developed on the Website.

The access, navigation and use of this Website implies the express and unreserved acceptance of all the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained in this Privacy Policy and data protection. BUSINESS makes every effort to ensure that navigation is carried out in the best conditions and to avoid damages of any kind that may be caused during it. BUSINESS It is not responsible for nor does it guarantee that access to this Website will be uninterrupted or error-free. Nor is it responsible or guarantee that the content or software that can be accessed through this Website, is free from error or causes damage. In no case BUSINESS will be responsible for losses, damages or damages of any kind arising from access to and use of the website, including himself, but not limited to those caused to computer systems or those causeds due to the introduction of viruses, nor se is responsible for any damages that may be caused to users by improper use of this Website. The services offered on this Website can only be used correctly if the technical specifications for which it has been designed are met.

Access to this Website by minors under 14 years of age is prohibited, unless they have the prior and express authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, who will be considered responsible for the acts carried out by minors to your position, in accordance with current regulations. In any case, it will be presumed that the access made by a minor to the Website has been made with the prior and express authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives.

9.- Intellectual and industrial property:

This Website and the content it houses are protected by Intellectual Property laws. They may not be the object of exploitation, reproduction, distribution, modification, public communication, assignment or transformation. Access to this Website does not grant users the right, or any ownership over the intellectual property rights of the content that this Website hosts. If the user transfers software from this Website to his terminal, he will not be able to dissect it for study, or decompile it, translate the version of the original object code or its language into another code or language. The commercial name, brands, logos, products and services contained in this Website are protected by law. BUSINESS reserves the right to exercise the corresponding legal actions against users who violate or infringe intellectual and industrial property rights.

10- Additional conditions:

The user who enters the data is the sole and final responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the service and in the modifications of the same that can be made until the end of the service.

11.- Information on technical aspects:

BUSINESS will not be responsible for possible damages or losses that may arise from interference, omissions,

interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational functioning of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond the control of BUSINESS; of delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in its Data Processing Center, telephone lines, the Internet system or other electronic systems; nor for damages that may be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of the company.

Likewise, BUSINESS of all responsibility for any damage or harm that the user may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by the company provided that it comes from outside sources.

12.- Updating and modification of information:

The information that appears on this Website is current on the date of its last update. BUSINESS reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information on this Website, and may limit or deny access to it. This Website may not be altered, changed, modified, or adapted. However, BUSINESS reserves the right to make, at any time, as many changes and modifications as it deems appropriate, being able to make use of such power at any time and without prior notice.

13.- Applicable law and jurisdiction:

These Conditions will be governed and interpreted in accordance with common Spanish legislation. For any questions that may arise about the interpretation, compliance, termination or resolution of the General Conditions, the Parties submit to the jurisdiction and competence of the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Jaen. Not however, The foregoing, in accordance with Spanish legislation, for any questions that may arise in relation to these General Conditions, the courts and tribunals of the applicable domicile will be competent, in accordance with article 52 of the Civil Procedure Law or applicable substitute regulation. in every moment.

Last update date 25 from May of 2018.

0
    0
    Cart
    Your cart is emptyGo to the store